STATUTORY OFFICERS

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr B N Narasimha Murthy Chancellor Male Administration Administration
2 Prof Dr Srikanta Murthy K Vice Chancellor Male Administration Administration
3 Dr D Hanumanth Rao Naidu Registrar (Administration) I/C Male Administration Administration
4 Prof Dr Thothathri Venugopal Registrar (Evaluation) Male Evaluation Evaluation
5 Ms R Sivasankari Finance Officer Female Finance Finance

OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Prof Dr Thothathri Venugopal Dean Male Research and Innovation Council Research and Innovation Council
2 Prof Dr Thothathri Venugopal Director Male Administration Administration
3 Dr Raghupathi A R Dean and Director Male Administration Medical Education
4 Prof Minakshi Biswal Director, Nallakadirenahalli Campus Female Administration Administration
5 Mr S A Vasudev Director Male Innovation and Incubation Centre Innovation and Incubation Centre
6 Mr Sathyanarayan Kumar Director Male Skill Development Centre Skill Development Centre
7 Dr Revathi Ramachandran Director Female Nada Gurukulam Performing Arts
8 Mr Tarashankar Chakravarty General Manager (HR) Male HR HR

TEACHING STAFF

  • Mathematics:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Praveen Kumar Lavudi Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
2 Dr Jyotsna Lambadi Assistant Professor Female Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
3 Dr Roja A Assistant Professor Female Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
4 Mr Raman S Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
5 Ms Manjula T Teaching Assistant Female Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
6 Dr Meenakshi S Assistant Professor Female Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
7 Mr Praveen Kumar U M Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
8 Dr Narendra Babu N V Senior Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics
9 Dr Prasanth Kumar Nayak Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Mathematics

  • Computer Science:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Satish Kumar Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Computer Science
2 Mr Pradeep Kurdkar Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Computer Science
3 Dr Chandrashekhar V G Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Computer Science
4 Mr Shreenidhi B Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Computer Science
5 Mr Kurapati Venkata Nagarjuna Senior Assistant Professor Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Computer Science
6 Mr Ravi Kumar Potluri Guest Faculty Male Mathematical and Computational Sciences Computer Science

  • Physics:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Krishna Jyothi Nadella Assistant Professor Female Physical and Chemical Sciences Physics
2 Dr Rini Ganguly Assistant Professor Female Physical and Chemical Sciences Physics
3 Dr Sabitha Mohan Assistant Professor Female Physical and Chemical Sciences Physics
4 Dr K Jayanthi Assistant Professor Female Physical and Chemical Sciences Physics
5 Dr B S Shivashankar Assistant Professor Male Physical and Chemical Sciences Physics
6 Dr Nithin Vogirala Assistant Professor Male Physical and Chemical Sciences Physics

  • Chemistry:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr T Bhaskara Rao Associate Professor Male Physical and Chemical Sciences Chemistry
2 Dr Vagish C B Assistant Professor Male Physical and Chemical Sciences Chemistry

  • Life Sciences:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Shambhunath Bose Professor Male Life Sciences Life Sciences
2 Dr Sankaranarayanan A Associate Professor Male Life Sciences Life Sciences
3 Dr Santosh Kumar Singh Associate Professor Male Life Sciences Life Sciences
4 Dr Ramya R Assistant Professor Female Life Sciences Life Sciences
5 Dr Rajeswari Assistant Professor Female Life Sciences Life Sciences
6 Dr Uppuluri Lakshmi Sahitya Assistant Professor Female Life Sciences Life Sciences
7 Dr Kritish De Assistant Professor Male Life Sciences Life Sciences
8 Dr Nidheesh K S Assistant Professor Male Life Sciences Life Sciences

  • History:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr B T Mahadev Adjunct Faculty Male Humanities and Social Sciences History
2 Dr Yadava Raghu Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences History
3 Dr Seelam Srinivasa Rao Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences History
4 Dr Krishna Kumar Panjaje Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences History
5 Ms Nidhi Pramod Katti Guest Faculty Female Humanities and Social Sciences History

  • Economics

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr TS Raghavan Honorary Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
2 Dr K Anandan Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
3 Ms Rajasulochana Adjunct Faculty Female Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
4 Mr Yogeshbaba K Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
5 Ms Heena Kapoor Assistant Professor Female Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
6 Dr Manju M K Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
7 Dr Sanganagouda Patil Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Economics
8 Mr Kailas Baban Datir Assistant Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Economics

  • Philosophy

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Swami Shantivratananda Visiting Professor Male Humanities and Social Sciences Philosophy

  • Sanskrit and Vedic Studies:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Rakesh Kumar Upadhyay Visiting and Consulting Professor Male Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
2 Dr Shridhar Bhat Associate Professor Male Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
3 Dr Naveen Bhat S Assistant Professor Male Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
4 Dr Shambhunath Devaru Bhat Assistant Professor Male Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
5 Ms Sai Rashmi Assistant Professor Female Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
6 Mr Ganesh Bhat S Assistant Professor Male Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
7 Ms Ankana Khanra Assistant Professor Female Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
8 Mr Dibakar Chakrabortty Assistant Professor Male Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies
9 Ms Maneesha S Assistant Professor Female Sanskrit and Vedic Studies Sanskrit and Vedic Studies

  • Kannada:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Manjunatha Associate Professor Male Languages Kannada
2 Dr Hemanth Kumar S Assistant Professor Male Languages Kannada
3 Dr N Sujatha Assistant Professor Female Languages Kannada
4 Dr Meghana K Assistant Professor Female Languages Kannada
5 Dr Ashoka N S Assistant Professor Male Languages Kannada

  • English:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Sai Leela KP Department Faculty Female Languages English
2 Dr Phani Kiran Pothumarthi Associate Professor Female Languages English
3 Mr Soubhik Karmakar Assistant Professor Male Languages English
4 Mr Ajay M Assistant Professor Male Languages English
5 Mr Antony Jose Guest Faculty Male Languages English

  • Music:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr Shreerama Bhat B Assistant Professor Male Performing Arts Music
2 Ms Shailajakumari A Assistant Professor Female Performing Arts Music
3 Dr Dundayya Pujer Assistant Professor Male Performing Arts Music
4 Mr Abhirama Bode Assistant Professor Male Performing Arts Music
5 Mr Prafulla Kumar Meher Assistant Professor Male Performing Arts Music
6 Ms Neelam Patel Assistant Professor Female Performing Arts Music
7 Mr Sumit S Nayak Guest Faculty Male Performing Arts Music
8 Mr N G Ravi Guest Faculty Male Performing Arts Music
9 Ms S V Meenakshi Guest Faculty Female Performing Arts Music
10 Ms Y G Srilatha Guest Faculty Female Performing Arts Music
11 Mr Mangali Tirumala Accompanist Male Performing Arts Music

  • Dance:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Bhuvaneshwari Assistant Professor Female Performing Arts Dance
2 Ms Nayana Shivaram Assistant Professor Female Performing Arts Dance
3 Ms Pooja Sugam Assistant Professor Female Performing Arts Dance
  • Physical Education:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Rajesh S Assistant Director Physical Education Male Physical Education Physical Education
2 Mr Santosh Alamatti Coach-Physical Education and Sports Male Physical Education Physical Education
3 Mr C S Hanumanth Reddy Yoga Coordinator Male Physical Education Physical Education

NON-TEACHING STAFF

  • IT:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr Sathyanarayanan S Senior Manager - IT Systems Male IT IT
2 Mr Meesala Murali Krishna Kishore Senior Technical Assistant Male IT IT
3 Mr Rajivkumar Data Engineer Male IT IT
4 Mr Darshan A N Senior Technical Assistant Male IT IT
5 Mr Vinod Kumar Nirale Senior Technical Assistant Male IT IT
  • Human Resources:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mrs Anjana Unnikrishnan Manager (HR) Female Human Resources Human Resources
2 Mr PSMS Sarma Assistant Manager (HR) Male Human Resources Human Resources
3 Mr Subrahmani N Assistant Manager (HR) Male Human Resources Human Resources
4 Mr Vinay Kumar N Assistant Manager (HR) Male Human Resources Human Resources
5 Mrs Chaitra S HR Executive Female Human Resources Human Resources
6 Ms Gunashree Vittal Desai HR Executive Female Human Resources Human Resources
7 Mr Kashyap K Intern Male Human Resources Human Resources
  • Administration:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr Ramakrishna K Assistant Manager (Administration) Male Administration Administration
2 Mr Balathiruppathi Senior Manager - Operations Male Administration Administration
3 Mr Prasanna Prakash S Senior Assistant Male Administration Administration
4 Mr Gouripeddi Vedadatta Data Analyst Male Administration Administration
5 Mr Avinash A Assistant Manager (Administration) Male Administration Administration
6 Mr Bhupal Santosh Executive Assistant Male Administration Administration
7 Mr Murali S Admin Executive Male Administration Administration
8 Mr Ramesh Office Attender Male Administration Administration
9 Mr Siddaling Office Assistant Male Administration Administration
10 Ms Venkatalakshmi Office Assistant Male Administration Administration
  • Engineering:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr Karthik Patel M G Senior Engineer Male Engineering Engineering
2 Mr Umesh Engineer Male Engineering Engineering
3 Mr Prashant Junior Engineer Male Engineering Engineering
4 Mr Pruthviraj P Trainee - Engineer Male Engineering Engineering
  • Maintenance:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr Suresh H V Maintenance Supervisor Male Maintenance Maintenance
  • Finance:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mrs Sai Suparna P Executive - Finance & Accounts Female Finance Finance
  • Examination:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Mr Rajesh Jegadeesan Assistant (Examination Section) Male Examination Examination
2 Mr Sai Krishna Rachiraju Executive - Examinations Male Examination Examination
3 Ms Gayathri H Junior Executive, Evaluation Section Female Examination Examination
4 Ms Gayathri G Data Entry Operator Female Examination Examination
  • Library:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Dr Ambaraya B M Assistant Librarian Male Library Library
2 Mr Bharathkumar V Assistant Librarian Male Library Library
3 Mr Bejjam Sri Hari Library Assistant Male Library Library
4 Mr Anilkumar V Library Assistant Male Library Library
  • Laboratory:

No Name Designation Gender Department Discipline/Section
1 Ms Khustar Banu Lab Assistant Female Life Sciences (Laboratory) Life Sciences (Laboratory)
2 Ms Shwetha J C Lab Coordinator Female Physical and Chemical Sciences (Laboratory) Physical and Chemical Sciences (Laboratory)
3 Mrs Gaddam Dharma Devi Senior Technical Assistant Female Life Sciences (Laboratory) Life Sciences (Laboratory)
4 Mrs Anusha B L Lab Assistant Female Physical and Chemical Sciences (Laboratory) Physical and Chemical Sciences (Laboratory)

 
Scroll to Top